Blood tests & health checks
A range of blood-test panels and health checks, from a general check to our most comprehensive screen.

Blood tests done properly
Our team takes your sample quickly and comfortably at either clinic, then sends it for analysis with a fast turnaround. Your results are reviewed by a doctor and explained clearly, so you know what they mean and what to do next.
- Quick, comfortable sample collection
- Fast, reliable turnaround on results
- Reviewed and explained by a doctor
Understand your health
Choose the panel that suits you, from a general check to our most comprehensive screen, with fast, reliable results at our clinics.
General Health Check
A broad snapshot of your overall health and key markers.
€135Advanced Health Check
A wider panel for a deeper look at your health.
€150Comprehensive Health Check
An in-depth panel covering a comprehensive range of markers.
€225Ultimate Health Check
Our most complete health-check panel.
€375Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
Focused testing to help get to the bottom of fatigue and low energy.
€150Fertility + AMH Panel
Fertility markers, including AMH (anti-Müllerian hormone).
€195Getting a blood test is easy
From booking to results in a few simple steps.
Choose a Panel
Pick the health check that fits your needs and budget.
Book Your Slot
Book a blood test online at Letterkenny or Bridge End.
Visit the Clinic
Our team takes your sample quickly and comfortably.
Get Results
Receive your results and discuss next steps if needed.
Blood test & health-check panels
Clear, fixed pricing for every panel.
| Blood test / health check | Price |
|---|---|
| General Health Check | €135 |
| Advanced Health Check (Female) | €150 |
| Advanced Health Check (Male) | €150 |
| Comprehensive Health Check (Female) | €225 |
| Comprehensive Health Check (Male) | €225 |
| Ultimate Health Check (Female) | €375 |
| Ultimate Health Check (Male) | €375 |
| Fatigue & Low Energy Panel | €150 |
| Fertility + AMH Panel | €195 |
Claim back through most major health insurers in Ireland.
Choose your clinic
Book a blood test online at whichever location suits you best.